15574 Haverhill Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 Property Records

Macomb County property record for 15574 Haverhill Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,555 sqft · built 1986
Lot Size0.165 acres (7,187 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$204,500 (Jun 2004)
Tax Bill$2,947 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesMar 2020 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN20-08-30-330-002

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN20-08-30-330-002
Alternative APN
  • 0830330002

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,555 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,555 sqft
Basement Area1,555 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,555 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1986
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1987
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialBrick
Lot Area7,187 sqft (0.165 acres)
Lot Dimensions120 ft deep x 60 ft wide
Garage Area399 sqft
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address15574 HAVERHILL DR
CityMACOMB
StateMI
Zip48044-1940
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionHAVERHILL SUBDIVISION NO. 3 LOT 441 LIBER: 68 PAGES: 5-9
Legal Range13E
Legal Township03N
Legal Section30
Legal SubdivisionHAVERHILL SUBDIVISION
Legal Lot Number441
JurisdictionMACOMB MI
Township / Civil DivisionMACOMB
Census Block Group2
Census Block2008
Census Tract224300

Owner

Source: Macomb County records · APN 20-08-30-330-002

Assessment roll updated July 6, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address15574 HAVERHILL DR, MACOMB, MI 48044-1940
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleJun 23, 2004 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 23, 2004 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleApr 23, 1997 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number20044145272
Deed Book / Page15580 / 550
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

March 2020: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionMACOMB MI
Property Address15574 HAVERHILL DR, MACOMB, MI 48044-1940
Document Number0000045709
Instrument DateMar 21, 2020
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMay 15, 2020
Title CompanyOTHER

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address15574 HAVERHILL DR MACOMB MI 480441940, MACOMB, MI 48044-1940

Mortgage

Document Number0000045709
DateApr 13, 2020
Book Page026637/000086
Instrument45709
Lender
NameCALIBER HM LOANS
TypeFunding / Finance Company
AddressCOPPELL, TX 75019
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueApr 12, 2050

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Macomb County records · Assessment roll updated July 6, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyMacomb County
County SubdivisionMacomb Township
Unified School DistrictUtica Community Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$179,800 (+18.68%)$359,600 (+18.68%)
2025$2,947.00 (+13.04%)
2023$151,500$303,000
2022$2,607.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Macomb County (26099C), updated October 4, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 500 ft

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Haverhill Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number