Ravalli County property record for 155 Edens Ln, Florence, MT 59833
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,528 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 2.27 acres (98,881 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $397,782 (May 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $6,151 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2026 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1353611 |
| Primary APN | R1353611 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,528 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,528 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 98,881 sqft (2.27 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 984 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 396 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0001367160 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 155 EDENS LN |
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59833-6554 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | EDENS ACRES, S11, T10 N, R20 W, LOT PT 5, ACRES 2.27, AMEND SUB PLAT #916 LOT 5A |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 10N |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Legal Subdivision | EDENS ACRES |
| Legal Lot Number | 5A |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | STEVENSVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 155 EDENS LN, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6554 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 2, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 2, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 13, 2001 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Apr 27, 2026 |
| Property Address | 155 EDENS LN, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6554 |
| Document Number | 0000814733 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026814733 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | MONTANA TITLE AND ESCROW |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants, 205 |
| Address | 155 EDENS LN, FLORENCE, MT 59833-6554 |
| Document Number | 0000814733, |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 27, 2026 |
| Instrument | 2026814733 |
| Name | NETX MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2056 |
| Rate | 6.38% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Florence-Carlton K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,151.00 (+144.57%) | $616,700 (-) | |
| 2025 | $2,515.00 (-34.73%) | $616,700 (+21.85%) | $616,700 (+21.85%) Land $188,333 Building $428,367 |
| 2023 | $3,853.00 | $506,100 | $506,100 Land $162,294 Building $343,806 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 76% of the US · above 61% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures