Ravalli County property record for 155 E 18th St, Pinesdale, MT 59840
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 sqft · built 1964 |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $809 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R1356413 |
| Primary APN | R1356413 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,144 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,144 sqft |
| Basement Area | 572 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 572 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1964 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 20 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0001498700 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 155 E 18TH ST |
| City | PINESDALE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59841 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S27, T07 N, R21 W, IN SWSW INDEX 9 IMPS ON UNIFIED INDUSTRIES P#1100 |
| Legal Range | 21W |
| Legal Township | 07N |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Township / Civil Division | HAMILTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2068 |
| Census Tract | 402 |
Source: Ravalli County records, as of September 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 410211, PINESDALE, MT 59841-0211 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 15, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000787759 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Distribution |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | RAVALLI MT |
| Recording Date | Jun 20, 2023 |
| Property Address | 155 E 18TH ST, PINESDALE, MT 59840 |
| Document Number | 0000787759 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 787759 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 410211, PINESDALE, MT 59841-0211 |
Source: Ravalli County assessment roll, as of September 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Ravalli County |
| Unified School District | Corvallis K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $809.00 (+37.59%) | $95,550 (+9.06%) | |
| 2025 | $95,550 (+9.06%) Building $95,550 | ||
| 2023 | $588.00 | $87,610 | $87,610 Building $87,610 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · lower than 61% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 35 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 60 / 5 |
| Grizzly Broadband Fixed Wireless | 32 / 32 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures