Adams County property record for 1541 Chambers Rd, Aurora, CO 80011
| Property Type | Other |
|---|---|
| Details | 6,525 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.453 acres (19,710 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $12,531 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1821-31-4-05-018 |
| Primary APN | 1821-31-4-05-018 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 6,525 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 6,525 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Fire Resistance | Masonry Walls, Wood Interior |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Lot Area | 19,710 sqft (0.453 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0085570 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1541 CHAMBERS RD |
| City | AURORA |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80011-5905 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Miscellaneous |
| Legal Description | N 146/25 FT OF S2 E2 PLOT 6 EXC RD AND EXC E 25 FT ALTURA FARMS TRACT NO 2 |
| Legal Range | 66W |
| Legal Township | 03S |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Quarter | 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | ALTURA FARMS |
| Legal Tract | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | ADAMS CO |
| Township / Civil Division | NORTH AURORA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2022 |
| Census Tract | 8308 |
Source: Adams County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 15460 E BATAVIA DR, AURORA, CO 80011-4608 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Adams County assessment roll, as of January 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Adams County |
| Municipality | Aurora City |
| Unified School District | Adams-Arapahoe School District 28J (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,531.00 (-64.94%) | $326,250 (-5.68%) Land $67,750 Building $258,500 | $1,305,001 (+5.26%) Land $271,013 Building $1,033,988 |
| 2024 | $35,739.00 (-9.07%) | $345,890 (-) Land $65,990 Building $279,900 | $1,239,750 (-) Land $236,520 Building $1,003,230 |
| 2023 | $39,306.00 (+18.3%) | $345,890 (+18.29%) Land $65,990 Building $279,900 | $1,239,750 (+22.95%) Land $236,520 Building $1,003,230 |
| 2022 | $33,226.00 | $292,410 Land $137,180 Building $155,230 | $1,008,320 Land $473,040 Building $535,280 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF AURORA serves 533,407 people · EPA ID CO0103005 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 5 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 461 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| CenturyLink Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures