Lawrence County property record for 15320 Hwy 174, Mount Vernon, MO 65712
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3.5 ba · 2,516 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 12.5 acres (544,500 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,171 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 095021000000011002 |
| Primary APN | 095021000000011002 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,516 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,516 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 544,500 sqft (12.5 acres) |
| Gazebo | 174 sqft |
| Street Address | 15320 HIGHWAY 174 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT VERNON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65712-9123 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | W 420' OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 EX HWY R/W |
| Legal Range | 26 |
| Legal Township | 28 |
| Legal Section | 21 |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNT VERNON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2044 |
| Census Tract | 470201 |
Source: Lawrence County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 15320 HIGHWAY 174, MOUNT VERNON, MO 65712-9123 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 11, 2024 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 11, 2024 |
| Deed Document Number | 20242609 |
| Deed Book / Page | 460 / 2601 |
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 30, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 00460/3899 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lawrence County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Lawrence County |
| Unified School District | Mount Vernon R-V School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $44,180 (-) Land $6,290 Building $37,890 | ||
| 2025 | $2,171.00 | $44,180 (+9.22%) Land $6,290 Building $37,890 | $212,895 (-) |
| 2024 | $2,171.00 (+8.6%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,999.00 (+6.56%) | $40,450 Land $6,290 Building $34,160 | $212,895 |
| 2022 | $1,876.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 2, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 46% of the US · above 55% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.08% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Mediacom Xtream, T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures