Union County and Mountainside Borough property record for 1531 Deer Path, Mountainside, NJ 07092 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
| Square Footage | 2,906 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 22,041 sqft (0.506 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $12,959.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1000003N00011A |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 2,906 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor | 2,906 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 22,041 sqft (0.506 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Old Parcel Number | 1000003N00011A |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1531 DEER PATH |
| City | MOUNTAINSIDE |
| State | NJ |
| Zip | 07092-1320 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 3.14 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11.1 |
| Jurisdiction | UNION NJ |
| Minor Civil Division | MOUNTAINSIDE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 38300 |
Source: Union County and Mountainside Borough records · APN 1000003N00011A
Assessment roll updated July 8, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1531 DEER PATH, MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ 07092-1320 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 22, 2012 |
| Transfer Doc | 0059220560 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Union County and Mountainside Borough records · Assessment roll updated July 8, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New Jersey |
| County | Union County |
| Municipality | Mountainside Borough |
| Unified School District | Mountainside Borough School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $617,100 (-) Land $298,700 Building $318,400 | $617,100 (-) Land $298,700 Building $318,400 | |
| 2025 | $12,959.00 (+2.43%) | $617,100 (-) Land $298,700 Building $318,400 | $617,100 (-) Land $298,700 Building $318,400 |
| 2024 | $12,651.00 (+2.66%) | ||
| 2023 | $617,100 Land $298,700 Building $318,400 | $617,100 Land $298,700 Building $318,400 | |
| 2022 | $12,323.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures