Missoula County property record for 1530 Prairies Keep Pl, Florence, MT 59833
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,507 sqft · built 2024 |
| Lot Size | 12.2 acres (534,917 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $7,145 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone D (undetermined) |
| APN | R627995 |
| Primary APN | R627995 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,507 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,644 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,000 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2024 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2024 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 534,917 sqft |
| View / Lot | Rural |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 1,137 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Deck Area | 24 sqft |
| Utility Building | 416 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | 0004616633 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1530 PRAIRIES KEEP PL |
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59833 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S34, T11 N, R19 W, C.O.S. 6129, PARCEL 24 |
| Legal Range | 19W |
| Legal Township | 11N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | 6129 CERTIFICATE OF SURVEY |
| Legal Tract | 24 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOULA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1169 |
| Census Tract | 1402 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2120 S RESERVE ST, MISSOULA, MT 59801-6451 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 25, 2023 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 25, 2023 |
| Prior Sale | Mar 15, 2023 |
| Deed Document Number | 202313494 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1094 / 787 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 27, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000002690 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | Oct 25, 2023 |
| Property Address | FLORENCE, MT 59833 |
| Document Number | 0010940787 |
| Book / Page | 1094 / 787 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 17, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202313494 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 3, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 2120 S RESERVE ST # 350, 350, MISSOULA, MT 59801-6451 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Unified School District | Florence-Carlton K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,110,000 (-) Land $261,124 Building $848,876 | $1,110,000 (-) Land $261,124 Building $848,876 | |
| 2025 | $7,145.00 (+272.14%) | $1,110,000 (+146,145.06%) Land $261,124 Building $848,876 | $1,110,000 (+146,145.06%) Land $261,124 Building $848,876 |
| 2024 | $1,920.00 (+21,233.33%) | ||
| 2023 | $9.00 | $759 | $759 Land $759 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone D undetermined · not studied |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2022 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 86% of the US · above 81% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.7% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures