153 Henry St, Windsor, CT 06095 Property Records

Windsor Town property record for 153 Henry St, Windsor, CT 06095

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,291 sqft · built 1950
Lot Size0.17 acres (7,405 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$159,000 (Nov 2004)
Tax Bill$4,549 (2024)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN1257.00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN1257.00
Alternative APNs
  • WIND M:00079 B:00061 L:000018
  • WSOR M:00079 B:00061 L:000018

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,291 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,520 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1950
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1950
Architectural StyleCape Cod
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area7,405 sqft (0.17 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number1257.00
Street Address153 HENRY ST
CityWINDSOR
StateCT
Zip06095-3435
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block61
Legal Lot Number18
JurisdictionWINDSOR CT
Township / Civil DivisionWINDSOR
Census Block Group6
Census Block6002
Census Tract473700

Owner

Source: Windsor Town assessment roll, APN 1257.00, as of June 25, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address153 HENRY ST, WINDSOR, CT 06095-3435
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingJoint Tenants

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleNov 23, 2004 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleNov 23, 2004 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleMay 24, 2001 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page1478 / 512
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Windsor Town assessment roll as of June 25, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionWindsor Town
Unified School DistrictWindsor School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$159,880 (-) Land $45,360 Building $114,520$111,916 Land $31,752 Building $80,164
2024$4,549.00 (-6.17%)$159,880 (+64.67%) Land $45,360 Building $114,520
2023$4,848.00 (+50.09%)$97,090 (-) Land $32,480 Building $64,610
2022$3,230.00$97,090 Land $32,480 Building $64,610

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, County delivery 09003C, as of August 29, 2025 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition, as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, 424 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
GoNetspeed
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250

May also be available: Verizon.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, water system CT0640011, as of 2026 Q3 · EPA water system boundaries as of March 2026 · Last verified October 2026

Water SystemMETROPOLITAN DISTRICT COMMISSION
serves 390,887 people
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionDec 2024
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2026)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting1
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system as reported to EPA, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The full violation and enforcement history is in the system's EPA record.

Nearby Properties on Henry St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number