Fayette County property record for 151 Stanton Rd, Champion, PA 15622
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,606 sqft · built 1850 |
| Lot Size | 1.51 acres (65,819 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,216 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Mortgage Nov 2017 Mortgage + 2 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 31-17-0003-05 |
| Primary APN | 31-17-0003-05 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 7 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,606 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 572 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1850 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1850 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 65,819 sqft (1.51 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 200 sqft |
| Deck Area | 196 sqft |
| Patio Area | 604 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 200 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Coal |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 151 STANTON RD |
|---|---|
| City | CHAMPION |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15622-3044 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 1.5114 AC (LOT 5) R1 RG RM |
| Legal Subdivision | MARY SINGER PLAN OF LOTS SUBDIVISION |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SALTLICK |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2037 |
| Census Tract | 260500 |
Source: Fayette County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 151 STANTON RD, CHAMPION, PA 15622-3044 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 21, 2022 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage SOMERSET TRUST CO |
| Nov 16, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Commercial Mortgage SOMERSET TRUST CO |
| Sep 3, 2019 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Second Mortgage SOMERSET TRUST CO |
| Apr 28, 2017 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 25, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 03338/2338 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Property Address | 151 STANTON RD, CHAMPION, PA 15622-3044 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 14, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 151 STANTON RD, CHAMPION, PA 15622-3044 |
| Document Number | 03517/1094 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 21, 2022 |
| Book Page | 3517/1094 |
| Instrument | 202200006828 |
| Name | SOMERSET TRUST CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CHAMPION, PA 15622 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Property Address | 151 STANTON RD, CHAMPION, PA 15622-3044 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 17, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 03357/0108 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 16, 2017 |
| Book Page | 3357/0108 |
| Instrument | 201700012436 |
| Name | SOMERSET TRUST CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CHAMPION, PA 15622 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Property Address | 151 STANTON RD, CHAMPION, PA 15622-3044 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | May 17, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 03412/0650 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 3, 2019 |
| Book Page | 3412/0650 |
| Instrument | 201900008669 |
| Name | SOMERSET TRUST CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CHAMPION, PA 15622 |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAYETTE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 28, 2017 |
| Property Address | 151 STANTON RD, CHAMPION, PA 15622-3044 |
| Document Number | 03338/2338 |
| Book / Page | 3338 / 2338 |
| Map Reference | VOL 79 PG 7 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 25, 2017 |
| Instrument | 201700004662 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 17, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 153 STANTON RD, CHAMPION, PA 15622-3044 |
Source: Fayette County assessment roll, as of May 4, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Fayette County |
| County Subdivision | Saltlick Township |
| Unified School District | Connellsville Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,216.00 (+100.18%) | $41,885 (-) Land $12,615 Building $29,270 | |
| 2025 | $1,107.00 (+12.04%) | $41,885 (-) Land $12,615 Building $29,270 | |
| 2024 | $988.00 (-34.87%) | $41,885 (+25.65%) Land $12,615 Building $29,270 | |
| 2023 | $33,335 Land $12,615 Building $20,720 | ||
| 2022 | $1,517.00 | ||
| 2003 | $83,770 Land $25,230 Building $58,540 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 17, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 8 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1979–2010) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 9 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2010 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | INDIAN CREEK VALLEY WATER AUTH serves 7,000 people · EPA ID PA5260011 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 38 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 20 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| LHTC Broadband Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures