Orange County and Monroe Town property record for 151 Stage Rd, Monroe, NY 10950
| Property Type | Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
|---|---|
| Details | 5,212 sqft · built 1896 |
| Lot Size | 0.284 acres (12,371 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $21,549 (2024) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 334001 212-7-9 |
| Primary APN | 334001 212-7-9 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 5,212 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,606 sqft |
| Basement Area | 2,606 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 2,606 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1896 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1896 |
| Lot Area | 12,371 sqft (0.284 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 208 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 96 sqft |
| Canopy | 50 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 212-7-9 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 151 STAGE RD |
| City | MONROE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10950 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
| Local Zoning Code | CB |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2015 |
| Census Tract | 14101 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Village of Monroe Historic District listed 1998 · 60 contributing resources · NRIS 98001391 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Orange County and Monroe Town records, as of April 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 26 STILL RD, MONROE, NY 10950-4274 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Orange County and Monroe Town assessment roll, as of April 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Orange County |
| County Subdivision | Monroe Town |
| Municipality | Monroe Village |
| Unified School District | Monroe-Woodbury Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $143,000 (-) Land $18,000 Building $125,000 | $1,322,800 (+13.41%) | |
| 2024 | $21,549.00 | ||
| 2023 | $143,000 (-) Land $18,000 Building $125,000 | $1,166,400 (+22.92%) Land $146,820 Building $1,019,580 | |
| 2022 | $143,000 Land $18,000 Building $125,000 | $948,900 Land $119,442 Building $829,458 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 21 (1979–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 21 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MONROE VILLAGE serves 12,000 people · EPA ID NY3503535 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 213 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Optimum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 940 / 35 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures