Clarion County property record for 151 Firemans Rd, Clarion, PA 16214
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 360 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 0.114 acres (4,966 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $20,100 (Jan 1984) |
| Tax Bill | $8,454 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 05-012550 |
| Primary APN | 05-012550 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 360 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Exterior Material | Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 4,966 sqft (0.114 acres) |
| Street Address | 151 FIREMANS RD |
|---|---|
| City | CLARION |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16214-2913 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Legal Description | 2.5 LOTS |
| Legal Lot Number | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CLARION |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 160600 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 175 FIREMANS RD, CLARION, PA 16214-2913 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 6, 1984 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 6, 1984 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 294 / 1143 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| Municipality | Clarion Borough |
| Unified School District | Clarion Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,454.00 (+763.53%) | $116,600 (+1,241.77%) Land $47,100 Building $69,500 | |
| 2025 | $979.00 (+3.16%) | $116,600 (+1,241.77%) Land $47,100 Building $69,500 | |
| 2024 | $949.00 | $8,690 Land $940 Building $7,750 | |
| 1975 | $8,690 Land $940 Building $7,750 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1979–1985) |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 1985 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 20 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures