15084 N 900 E, Odon, IN 47562 Property Records

Daviess County property record for 15084 N 900 E, Odon, IN 47562

Property Summary

Property TypeRural Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,400 sqft · built 1963
Lot Size12.5 acres (544,500 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$1,576 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesMay 2013 Line of Credit
Jul 2007 Mortgage
APN14-01-08-200-008.000-008

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN14-01-08-200-008.000-008
Alternative APNs
  • 14-01-08-200-008.000-005
  • 00000981744

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures7 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,400 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,400 sqft
Basement Area1,400 sqft
Finished Basement1,400 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1963
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1970
Construction TypeBrick
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area544,500 sqft (12.5 acres)
Lot Width1 ft Width
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area1,200 sqft
Parking Spaces4 Parking Spaces
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area152 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemOther

Location & Zoning

Account Number00000981744
Street Address15084 N 900 E
CityODON
StateIN
Zip47562-5256
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Rural Home
Legal DescriptionPT NW NW 08-05-05 12.500 ACRES
JurisdictionDAVIESS IN
Township / Civil DivisionMADISON
Census Block Group1
Census Block1009
Census Tract954300

Owner

Source: Daviess County records · APN 14-01-08-200-008.000-008

Assessment roll updated June 4, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address15084 N 900 E, ODON, IN 47562-5256
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
May 10, 2013Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
FARM CREDIT MID AMERICAN PCA
Jul 11, 2007Warranty Deed, Transfer
FARM CREDIT SERVICES OF AMERICA FLCA

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

May 2013: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionDAVIESS IN
Property Address15084 N 900 E, ODON, IN 47562-5256
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 23, 2026

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000132038
DateMay 10, 2013
Instrument13-2038
Lender
NameFARM CREDIT MID AMERICAN PCA
TypeNon-Lending Institution
AddressLOUISVILLE, KY 40223
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Term61 Months
DueJun 01, 2018

July 2007: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionDAVIESS IN
Recording DateJul 11, 2007
Property Address15084 N 900 E, ODON, IN 47562-5256
Document Number0000073668
Instrument DateJul 10, 2007
Instrument07-3668
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedFeb 23, 2026

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address15084 N 900 E, ODON, IN 47562-5256

Mortgage

Document Number0000073669
DateJul 11, 2007
Instrument07-3669
Lender
NameFARM CREDIT SERVICES OF AMERICA FLCA
TypeNon-Lending Institution
AddressLOUISVILLE, KY 40232
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded
Term181 Months
DueAug 01, 2022

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Daviess County records · Assessment roll updated June 4, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateIndiana
CountyDaviess County
County SubdivisionMadison Township
Unified School DistrictNorth Daviess Community Schools (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,576.00 (+7.8%) Homeowner's exemption$266,200 (+2.66%) Land $28,000 Building $238,200$266,200 (+2.66%) Land $28,000 Building $238,200
2024$1,462.00 (-9.7%)
2023$1,619.00 (+13.53%)$259,300 Land $26,500 Building $232,800$259,300 Land $26,500 Building $232,800
2022$1,426.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 73% of Indiana
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
WiSpan Internet
Fixed Wireless
100 / 100
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
25 / 6
Brightspeed
DSL
10 / 1

Based on FCC filings for 1 locations within half a mile of this property.

Cell Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on N 900 E

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number