Pueblo County property record for 1508 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 738 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.099 acres (4,305 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $57,999 (Jan 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $347 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2023 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1512226004 |
| Primary APN | 1512226004 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 738 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 738 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 4,305 sqft (0.099 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 123 ft deep x 35 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 187 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 187 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1508 E ORMAN AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81004-3449 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3:RES/2 F |
| Legal Description | LOT 5 + N 10 FT OF LOT 6 BLK 84 STEELTON |
| Legal Range | 65W |
| Legal Township | 21S |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Legal Subdivision | MINNEQUA PARK + BESSEMER |
| Legal Block | 84 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5,6 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1016 |
| Census Tract | 2100 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1508 E ORMAN AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81004-3449 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 7, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 7, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 9, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20051601962 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 18, 1990 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2479000984 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Property Address | 1508 E ORMAN AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81004-3449 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 25, 2024 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0002309178 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 10, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2309178 |
| Name | SECURITY SERVICE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | SAN ANTONIO, TX 78249 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 481 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2063 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347.00 (+63.68%) | $6,830 (+66.59%) | $109,211 (-6.05%) Land $15,000 Building $94,211 |
| 2024 | $212.00 (-0.93%) | $4,100 (-47.37%) Land $529 Building $3,571 | |
| 2023 | $214.00 (+2.39%) | $7,790 (+88.53%) Land $1,010 Building $6,780 | $116,246 (+95.55%) Land $15,000 Building $101,246 |
| 2022 | $209.00 | $4,132 Land $450 Building $3,682 | $59,447 Land $6,457 Building $52,990 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 874 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures