Monroe County property record for 150 Streamside St, Kunkletown, PA 18058
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,076 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 0.1 acres (4,356 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $25,000 (Mar 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $340 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 13.6.1.83 |
| Primary APN | 13.6.1.83 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,076 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,076 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 4,356 sqft (0.1 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 80 ft deep x 36 ft wide |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 13622703138715 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 150 STREAMSIDE ST |
| City | KUNKLETOWN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18058 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-3 |
| Legal Subdivision | POHOPOCO PARK |
| Legal Block | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POLK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3014 |
| Census Tract | 301303 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1036 MEARNS RD, WARMINSTER, PA 18974-2214 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 7, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 7, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 13, 2011 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20195137 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2525 / 3607 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 7, 2019 |
| Property Address | 150 STREAMSIDE ST, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058 |
| Document Number | 0000005137 |
| Book / Page | 002525 / 003607 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 17, 2018 |
| Instrument | 5137 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 20, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $250.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 1036 MEARNS RD WARMINSTER PA 189742214, WARMINSTER, PA 18974-2214 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Polk Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $340.00 (+40.5%) | $53,760 (-) Land $16,000 Building $37,760 | |
| 2024 | $242.00 (-85.82%) | $53,760 (-) Land $16,000 Building $37,760 | |
| 2023 | $1,707.00 | $53,760 Land $16,000 Building $37,760 | |
| 2019 | $53,760 Land $16,000 Building $37,760 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 60 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures