St. Lawrence County and Massena Town property record for 150 Maple St, Massena, NY 13662
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.192 acres (8,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $63,000 (Jun 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,232 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2025 Second Mortgage Jun 2024 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 405801 9.058-2-46 |
| Primary APN | 405801 9.058-2-46 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,012 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 712 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 300 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 8,400 sqft (0.192 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 140 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 441 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 304 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 405801 9.058-2-46 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 150 MAPLE ST |
| City | MASSENA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13662-1008 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | RESIDENCE ONE FAMILY |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 46.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LAWRENCE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | MASSENA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 490200 |
Source: St. Lawrence County and Massena Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 150 MAPLE ST, MASSENA, NY 13662-1008 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 24, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Stand-Alone Second Mortgage NORTHERN CU |
| Jun 25, 2024 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage MASSENA SLA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20246616 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LAWRENCE NY |
| Property Address | 150 MAPLE ST, MASSENA, NY 13662-1008 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 16, 2026 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 150 MAPLE ST, MASSENA, NY 13662-1008 |
| Document Number | 0000007455 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 24, 2025 |
| Instrument | R-2025-00007455 |
| Name | NORTHERN CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | WATERTOWN, NY 13601 |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Jun 24, 2035 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LAWRENCE NY |
| Recording Date | Jun 25, 2024 |
| Property Address | 150 MAPLE ST, MASSENA, NY 13662-1008 |
| Document Number | 0000006616 |
| Instrument Date | May 22, 2024 |
| Instrument | R-2024-00006616 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 16, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $252.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2960 JOHNSTON RD, LOUISVILLE, TN 37777-4103 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 5585 STATE HIGHWAY 812, OGDENSBURG, NY 13669-4315 |
| Document Number | 0000006617 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 25, 2024 |
| Instrument | R-2024-00006617 |
| Name | MASSENA SLA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | MASSENA, NY 13662 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 301 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2049 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 10.7% |
| Type Change Date | Jul 1, 2029 |
| Change Frequency | 5 Years |
| Min Rate At Change | 7.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 13.7% |
| Index | Prime Rate |
| Max Rate | 16.7% |
Source: St. Lawrence County and Massena Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | St. Lawrence County |
| County Subdivision | Massena Town |
| Municipality | Massena Village |
| Unified School District | Massena Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,232.00 (-0.67%) | ||
| 2025 | $2,247.00 (-1.19%) | $44,000 (-) Land $7,000 Building $37,000 | $55,696 (+1.27%) Land $8,861 Building $46,835 |
| 2024 | $2,274.00 | $44,000 (-) Land $7,000 Building $37,000 | $55,000 (+2.5%) Land $8,750 Building $46,250 |
| 2023 | $44,000 Land $7,000 Building $37,000 | $53,659 Land $8,537 Building $45,122 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 93% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MASSENA VILLAGE serves 16,729 people · EPA ID NY4404390 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 360 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| SLICFiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures