Monroe County property record for 150 Maple Rd, Canadensis, PA 18325
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,014 sqft · built 2005 |
| Lot Size | 2.01 acres (87,556 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $19,000 (Jan 2004) |
| Tax Bill | $1,538 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2018 Mortgage Apr 2020 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01.6.1.19-90 |
| Primary APN | 01.6.1.19-90 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,014 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 976 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Foundation Type | No Foundation |
| Lot Area | 87,556 sqft (2.01 acres) |
| Patio Area | 288 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 01639801378242 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 150 MAPLE RD |
| City | CANADENSIS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18325-7852 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R |
| Legal Description | LOT 512 PLOT II |
| Legal Subdivision | SPRUCE HILL FARMS PLOT II |
| Legal Block | 37 |
| Legal Lot Number | 512 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BARRETT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1033 |
| Census Tract | 300201 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 150 MAPLE RD, CANADENSIS, PA 18325-7852 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Dec 10, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Commercial Mortgage PICATINNY FCU |
| Apr 27, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit PICATINNY FCU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 7, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jan 7, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 2178 / 7670 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 150 MAPLE RD, CANADENSIS, PA 18325 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000029780 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 10, 2018 |
| Book Page | 2521/4411 |
| Instrument | 201829780 |
| Name | PICATINNY FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | 00000 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 20 Months |
| Due | Aug 28, 2020 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Property Address | 150 MAPLE RD, CANADENSIS, PA 18325 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000009577 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 27, 2020 |
| Book Page | 2548/1558 |
| Instrument | 202009577 |
| Name | PICATINNY FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | DOVER, NJ 07801 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 179 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2035 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Barrett Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,538.00 (+22.84%) | $190,640 (-) Land $36,330 Building $154,310 | |
| 2024 | $1,252.00 (+12.89%) | $190,640 (-) Land $36,330 Building $154,310 | |
| 2023 | $1,109.00 | $190,640 Land $36,330 Building $154,310 | |
| 2019 | $190,640 Land $36,330 Building $154,310 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2006–2015) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2015 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 44% of the US · above 96% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures