15 Asbury Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 Property Records

Worcester County and Worcester City property record for 15 Asbury Rd, Worcester, MA 01602

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,068 sqft · built 1951
Lot Size0.174 acres (7,579 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Last Sale$275,000 (Apr 2026)
Tax Bill$4,460 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesApr 2026 Sale & Mortgage
Dec 2017 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN24-041-00071

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN24-041-00071
Alternative APN
  • WORC M:24 B:041 L:00071

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,068 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,233 sqft
1st Floor Area1,068 sqft
Basement Area1,068 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,068 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1951
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1951
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeConcrete
Roof TypeHip
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area7,579 sqft (0.174 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemSteam
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account Number24-041-00071
Street Address15 ASBURY RD
CityWORCESTER
StateMA
Zip01602-1801
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeRS-7
Legal Block41
Legal Lot Number71
JurisdictionWORCESTER MA
Township / Civil DivisionWORCESTER
Census Block Group3
Census Block3005
Census Tract730901

Owner

Source: Worcester County and Worcester City records, as of July 20, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address116 UNION ST, 1, LEOMINSTER, MA 01453-3872
Owner TypeCompany
VestingCompany

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Apr 17, 2026Quit Claim Deed, Transfer · Stand-Alone First Mortgage
EASY STREET CAPITAL LLC
Dec 22, 2017Deed of Trust, Mortgage
DITECH FUNDING CORP

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleApr 17, 2026 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleApr 17, 2026 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202629367
Deed Book / Page73455 / 343
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

April 2026: Quit Claim Deed, Transfer

Document TypeQuit Claim Deed
JurisdictionWORCESTER MA
Recording DateApr 17, 2026
Property Address15 ASBURY RD, WORCESTER, MA 01602-1801
Document Number073455-343
Book / Page73455 / 343
Instrument DateMar 18, 2026
Instrument2026.29367
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMay 7, 2026

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

DateApr 17, 2026
Lender
NameEASY STREET CAPITAL LLC
Agreement
TypeStand-Alone First Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate6%
Max Rate-1%

December 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionWORCESTER MA
Property Address15 ASBURY RD, WORCESTER, MA 01602-1801
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 5, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number58231-290
DateDec 22, 2017
Book Page58231/290
Instrument143752
Lender
NameDITECH FUNDING CORP
TypeMortgage Company
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded
Term372 Months
DueDec 1, 2048

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Worcester County and Worcester City assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMassachusetts
CountyWorcester County
MunicipalityWorcester City
Unified School DistrictWorcester School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,460.00 (+5.56%)$338,100 (+14.77%) Land $117,800 Building $220,300$338,485 (+3.31%)
2024$327,655
2023$4,225.00$294,600 Land $102,400 Building $192,200

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 30, 2025

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 96% of the US · lower than 92% of Massachusetts
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemWORCESTER DPWP, WATER SUPPLY DIVISION
serves 206,518 people · EPA ID MA2348000
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionSep 2025
Lead2 ppb (2022–2024)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 232 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area
980 / 880
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Asbury Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number