Benton County property record for 1491 Fields Ln, Cave Springs, AR 72718
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 ba · 3,265 sqft · built 2006 |
| Lot Size | 4.58 acres (199,940 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $958,100 (Jan 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $7,163 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2022 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 05-10043-000 |
| Primary APN | 05-10043-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,265 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,254 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,947 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 318 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2006 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2006 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 199,940 sqft |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 989 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 1,264 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 1,257 sqft |
| Patio Area | 90 sqft |
| Lean-To | 204 sqft |
| Utility Building | 240 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 1491 FIELDS LN |
|---|---|
| City | CAVE SPRINGS |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72718-8405 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PART OF THE FRACTIONAL SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 18 NORTH, RANGE 30 WEST, BENTON COUNTY, ARKANSAS, BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: BEGINNING AT A SET IRON PIN FOR THE NORTHWEST CORNER OF THE SOUTH |
| Legal Range | 30 |
| Legal Township | 18 |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Legal Subdivision | CAVE SPRINGS |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | 4 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2018 |
| Census Tract | 21317 |
Source: Benton County records, as of September 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1491 FIELDS LN, CAVE SPRINGS, AR 72718-8405 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Married Couple |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 12, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 12, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 8, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20222984 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Recording Date | Jan 12, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1491 FIELDS LN, CAVE SPRINGS, AR 72718-8405 |
| Document Number | L202202984 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 12, 2022 |
| Instrument | L202202984 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 21, 2022 |
| Title Company | CITY TITLE AND CLOSING LLC, CITYTITLE & CLOSING LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,164.70 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1491 FIELDS LN, 1491, CAVE SPRINGS, AR 72718-8405 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1491 FIELDS LN, CAVE SPRINGS, AR 72718-8405 |
| Document Number | L202202985 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 12, 2022 |
| Instrument | L202202985 |
| Name | ARVEST BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2052 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 2.87% |
| Type Change Date | Feb 1, 2032 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 3% |
| Max Rate At Change | 7.87% |
| Index | Other |
| Margin | 3 |
| Max Rate | 7.87% |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Benton County |
| Municipality | Cave Springs City |
| Unified School District | Bentonville Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,163.00 (+5.08%) | $136,971 (-) Land $26,762 Building $110,209 | $684,855 (-) Land $133,810 Building $551,045 |
| 2025 | $6,817.00 (+5.46%) Homeowner's exemption | $136,971 (+29.89%) Land $26,762 Building $110,209 | |
| 2024 | $684,855 (+29.89%) Land $133,810 Building $551,045 | ||
| 2023 | $6,464.00 Homeowner's exemption | $105,455 Land $6,350 Building $99,105 | $527,275 Land $31,750 Building $495,525 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 65% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CAVE SPRINGS WATERWORKS serves 5,365 people · EPA ID AR0000043 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from BENTONVILLE WATER UTILITIES |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2024 |
| Also Mapped Here | SPRINGDALE WATER UTILITIES |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Total trihalomethanes resolved · Apr 2020 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | No certified operator Feb 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 73 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Brightspeed.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures