Cleburne County property record for 1490 Mountain View Rd, Drasco, AR 72530
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 ba · 3,964 sqft · built 2004 |
| Lot Size | 86.6 acres (3,775,781 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $100,000 (Mar 2003) |
| Tax Bill | $2,687 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 001-03886-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-03886-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 3,964 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,224 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 960 sqft |
| Flooring | Hardwood |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Other |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Shingle |
| Lot Area | 3,775,781 sqft (86.6 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 864 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 472 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 800 sqft |
| Lean-To | 480 sqft |
| Utility Building | 1,536 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 1490 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD |
|---|---|
| City | DRASCO |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72530-3116 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | W/2 SW SE, PT S/2 SW |
| Legal Range | 09 |
| Legal Township | 12 |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | CLEBURNE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | HEALING SPRINGS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 480100 |
Source: Cleburne County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1490 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD, DRASCO, AR 72530-3116 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 3, 2003 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Mar 3, 2003 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Feb 24, 2003 |
| Deed Book / Page | 524 / 71 |
| Transfer Doc | 0524000069 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cleburne County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Cleburne County |
| Unified School District | Concord Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,687.00 (+2.71%) Homeowner's exemption | $103,235 (-) Land $5,037 Building $98,198 | $516,175 (-) Land $25,185 Building $490,990 |
| 2025 | $2,616.00 (+32.05%) Homeowner's exemption | $103,235 (+56.14%) Land $5,037 Building $98,198 | $516,175 (+56.14%) Land $25,185 Building $490,990 |
| 2023 | $1,981.00 Homeowner's exemption | $66,115 Land $4,306 Building $61,809 | $330,575 Land $21,530 Building $309,045 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 16, 2006
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 73% of the US · above 97.7% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PLEASANT GROVE serves 2,728 people · EPA ID AR0000720 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Connect2First Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Horton's TV & Electronics Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures