Onondaga County and Clay Town property record for 149 Maple Manor Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 sqft · built 1952 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 acres (7,440 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $73,000 (Jul 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $3,509 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 312401 004.-02-03.0 |
| Primary APN | 312401 004.-02-03.0 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,152 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 288 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1952 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1952 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 7,440 sqft (0.17 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 124 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | In-Ground Vinyl Pool |
|---|---|
| Pool Area | 496 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 36 sqft |
| Patio Area | 288 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 180 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 149 MAPLE MANOR DR |
|---|---|
| City | SYRACUSE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13212-2136 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 01 - NOT Z |
| Legal Description | MAPLE MANOR AMENDED LT 28 1141289 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ONONDAGA NY |
| Township / Civil Division | CLAY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3005 |
| Census Tract | 10800 |
Source: Onondaga County and Clay Town records, as of May 4, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 149 MAPLE MANOR DR, SYRACUSE, NY 13212-2136 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 26, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 26, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 5435 / 712 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONONDAGA NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 26, 2017 |
| Property Address | 149 MAPLE MANOR DR, N SYRACUSE, NY 13212-2136 |
| Document Number | 0000005435/0000000712 |
| Book / Page | 0000005435 / 0000000712 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 21, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 28, 2022 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE, JOSEPH A. LUPIA |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | NY |
Source: Onondaga County and Clay Town assessment roll, as of May 4, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Onondaga County |
| County Subdivision | Clay Town |
| Municipality | North Syracuse Village |
| Unified School District | North Syracuse Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509.00 | $2,700 (-) Land $400 Building $2,300 | $112,500 (+24.17%) Land $16,667 Building $95,833 |
| 2023 | $2,700 Land $400 Building $2,300 | $90,604 Land $13,423 Building $77,181 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 29, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | OCWA public/private · serves 350,000 people · EPA ID NY3304336 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 8 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 582 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures