Camden County property record for 1485 Pine Cove Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 2,436 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 34 acres (1,481,040 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $282 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 04 8.0 33.0 002.0 000 003.000 |
| Primary APN | 04 8.0 33.0 002.0 000 003.000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,436 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 1,481,040 sqft (34 acres) |
| Street Address | 1485 PINE COVE RD |
|---|---|
| City | EDWARDS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65326-2537 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | W 12 NW LYING N OF LK RD FF6 |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ADAIR |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1053 |
| Census Tract | 950702 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1485 PINE COVE RD, EDWARDS, MO 65326-2537 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Deed Document Number | 0000757260 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Climax Springs R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282.00 (+6.82%) | $7,080 (-) | $37,263 (-) |
| 2023 | $7,080 (-) | $37,263 (-) | |
| 2022 | $264.00 | $7,080 | $37,263 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 14 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 14 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2016) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2016 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 92% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures