Centre County property record for 148 Main Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,355 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 1.02 acres (44,431 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $56,000 (Dec 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $801 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-013-,058-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-013-,058-,0000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,355 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1969 |
| Lot Area | 44,431 sqft (1.02 acres) |
| Street Address | 148 MAIN RD |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875-9020 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 435 W BEECH ST, LONG BEACH, NY 11561-3125 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 4, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 4, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 24, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2048 / 544 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 20, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 02030/0554 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $801.00 (+2.82%) | $12,770 (-) Land $8,740 Building $4,030 | |
| 2025 | $25,540 (-) Land $17,480 Building $8,060 | ||
| 2024 | $779.00 | $12,770 Land $8,740 Building $4,030 | |
| 1994 | $25,540 Land $17,480 Building $8,060 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 46% of the US · above 97.1% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 38 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures