Monroe County property record for 147 Rose Ln, Bartonsville, PA 18321
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 816 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.34 acres (14,810 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $230,000 (Nov 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $734 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2024 Sale Dec 2023 Foreclosure |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12.9A.1.63 |
| Primary APN | 12.9A.1.63 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 816 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 816 sqft |
| Flooring | Vinyl/Resilient |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 14,810 sqft (0.34 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Patio Area | 225 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 12638203117482 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 147 ROSE LN |
| City | BARTONSVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18321-7804 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 412 SEC A |
| Legal Subdivision | POCONO LAUREL LAKE SEC A |
| Legal Block | 11 |
| Legal Lot Number | 412 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POCONO |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5017 |
| Census Tract | 300404 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 147 ROSE LN, BARTONSVILLE, PA 18321-7804 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2024 | Deed, Transfer E AND E SETTLEMENT INC, E & E SETTLEMENT INC |
| Dec 4, 2023 | Sheriff's Deed, Foreclosure |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 4, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 4, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 23, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202425948 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2659 / 8897 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 4, 2023 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000028606 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 23, 2024 |
| Property Address | 147 ROSE LN, BARTONSVILLE, PA 18321-7804 |
| Document Number | 0000009134 |
| Book / Page | 2648 / 6379 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 18, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202409134 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 2, 2024 |
| Title Company | E AND E SETTLEMENT INC, E & E SETTLEMENT INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,370.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 147 ROSE LN, BARTONSVILLE, PA 18321-7804 |
| Document Type | Sheriff's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 4, 2023 |
| Property Address | 147 ROSE LN, BARTONSVILLE, PA 18321-7804 |
| Document Number | 0000028606 |
| Book / Page | 2641 / 9779 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 4, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202328606 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Dec 13, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7730 S UNION PARK AVE STE 400, 400, MIDVALE, UT 84047-5560 |
| Mail Care Of | RADIAN REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Pocono Township |
| Unified School District | Pocono Mountain School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $734.00 (+19.93%) | $78,600 (-) Land $21,350 Building $57,250 | |
| 2024 | $612.00 (+10.87%) | $78,600 (-) Land $21,350 Building $57,250 | |
| 2023 | $552.00 | $78,600 Land $21,350 Building $57,250 | |
| 2019 | $78,600 Land $21,350 Building $57,250 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 191 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures