Pike County property record for 147 Elgin Way, Bushkill, PA 18324
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,209 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 0.36 acres (15,682 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,903 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 192.02-04-54 |
| Primary APN | 192.02-04-54 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,209 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,363 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 806 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Paneling |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Chalet/Alpine |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 15,682 sqft (0.36 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Porch | Screened Porch |
| Porch Area | 154 sqft |
| Deck Area | 64 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 65269 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 147 ELGIN WAY |
| City | BUSHKILL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18324-7983 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 1098 SEC 16 HOUSE |
| Legal Subdivision | SAW CREEK ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 1098 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LEHMAN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2014 |
| Census Tract | 950806 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 147 ELGIN WAY, BUSHKILL, PA 18324-7983 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Lehman Township |
| Unified School District | East Stroudsburg Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,250 (-) Land $7,000 Building $17,250 | $97,007 (-) Land $28,000 Building $69,007 | |
| 2025 | $3,903.00 (+1.06%) | ||
| 2024 | $3,862.00 | $24,250 Land $7,000 Building $17,250 | |
| 1996 | $97,007 Land $28,000 Building $69,007 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 46% of the US · above 97.4% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PAWC SAW CREEK ESTATES private · serves 7,016 people · EPA ID PA2520062 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 193 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures