Boulder County property record for 1468 Cassin Ct, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3.25 ba · 4,127 sqft · built 1989 |
| Lot Size | 0.253 acres (10,999 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $248,000 (Aug 1989) |
| Tax Bill | $8,651 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2022 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-33-1-27-003 |
| Primary APN | 1463-33-1-27-003 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.25 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 4,127 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,995 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,629 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,676 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,173 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,056 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 117 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1989 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1989 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 10,999 sqft (0.253 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 751 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 90 sqft |
| Patio Area | 660 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0106649 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1468 CASSIN CT |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-1298 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 3 BLK 2 ARAPAHOE COURT SPLIT FROM ID 37217 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Legal Subdivision | ARAPAHOE COURT SUBDIVISION - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 12603 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1468 CASSIN CT, BOULDER, CO 80303-1298 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 23, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 23, 1989 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 30, 1988 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 1989999047 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 4, 2008 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002970959 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 1468 CASSIN CT, BOULDER, CO 80303-1298 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 19, 2022 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003955006 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 6, 2022 |
| Instrument | 3955006 |
| Name | BELLCO CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | ENGLEWOOD, CO 80111 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2042 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $100,762 (+3.89%) Land $42,445 Building $58,317 | $1,551,800 (-) Land $694,200 Building $857,600 | |
| 2025 | $8,651.00 (-2.6%) | $96,988 (-14.36%) Land $43,388 Building $53,600 | $1,551,800 (-8.19%) Land $694,200 Building $857,600 |
| 2023 | $8,882.00 (+22.9%) | $113,246 (+33.57%) Land $51,369 Building $61,877 | $1,690,236 (+38.56%) Land $766,700 Building $923,536 |
| 2022 | $7,227.00 | $84,783 Land $37,926 Building $46,857 | $1,219,900 Land $545,700 Building $674,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 94 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 98 units insured incl. 4 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 175 (1995–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 122 of 175 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2025 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 98.8% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 468 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 140 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures