Fulton County property record for 14643 Co Rd 13 1, Lyons, OH 43533
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 113 acres (4,939,138 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,886 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03-004368-00.000 |
| Primary APN | 03-004368-00.000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 4,939,138 sqft (113 acres) |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 204 sqft |
| Poultry House | 1,200 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 14643 COUNTY ROAD 13 1 |
|---|---|
| City | LYONS |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 43533 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | 2E-9S-24 W1/2 NE S OF RD NW SE 58.53A |
| Legal Range | 02E |
| Legal Township | 09S |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | FULTON OH |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTERFIELD |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1039 |
| Census Tract | 40600 |
Source: Fulton County records, as of June 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 16146 COUNTY ROAD 14 2, LYONS, OH 43533-9774 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 1, 1990 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 1, 1990 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 30, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000003277 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Fulton County assessment roll, as of April 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Fulton County |
| County Subdivision | Chesterfield Township |
| Unified School District | Evergreen Local School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886.00 (-6.12%) | $154,840 (-) Land $153,790 Building $1,050 | $442,400 (-) Land $439,400 Building $3,000 |
| 2024 | $2,009.00 (-3.83%) | $154,840 (-) Land $153,790 Building $1,050 | $442,400 (-) Land $439,400 Building $3,000 |
| 2023 | $2,089.00 (-8.22%) | $154,840 (+19.92%) Land $153,790 Building $1,050 | $442,400 (+19.92%) Land $439,400 Building $3,000 |
| 2022 | $2,276.00 | $129,120 Land $128,170 Building $950 | |
| 2020 | $368,900 Land $366,200 Building $2,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 26, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| bright.net Fixed Wireless | 25 / 5 |
| MetaLINK Technologies Fixed Wireless | 25 / 5 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures