Kendall County property record for 145 Tower Rd, Boerne, TX 78006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 575 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 9.37 acres (408,288 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,883 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R18364 |
| Primary APN | R18364 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 575 sqft |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 575 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Lot Area | 408,288 sqft |
| Porch | Covered Patio/Porch |
| Porch Area | 200 sqft |
| Street Address | 145 TOWER RD |
|---|---|
| City | BOERNE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78006 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | A11081 - SURVEY 866 J V MASSEY 9.373 ACRES, (ROLLING ACRES) (ROLLING ACRES) |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY 866 J V MASSEY |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1003 |
| Census Tract | 970301 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of October 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 342 RIVERCHASE BLVD, CRESTVIEW, FL 32536-9217 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $295,390 (-) Land $270,210 Building $25,180 | $295,390 (-) Land $270,210 Building $25,180 | |
| 2025 | $3,883.00 (-2.63%) | $295,390 (-) Land $270,210 Building $25,180 | $295,390 (-) Land $270,210 Building $25,180 |
| 2024 | $295,390 (-) Land $270,210 Building $25,180 | $295,390 (-) Land $270,210 Building $25,180 | |
| 2023 | $3,988.00 (+3.75%) | $295,390 Land $270,210 Building $25,180 | $295,390 Land $270,210 Building $25,180 |
| 2022 | $3,844.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (1997–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 8 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · above 47% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GVTC Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures