Burnet County property record for 145 Co Rd 409, Spicewood, TX 78669
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 896 sqft |
| Lot Size | 56.5 acres (2,462,011 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $588 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2019 Transfer Jul 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | B0778000000004400 |
| Primary APN | B0778000000004400 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 896 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 796 sqft |
| Flooring | Vinyl/Resilient |
| Roof Type | Hip |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 2,462,011 sqft |
| Porch | Screened Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 172 sqft |
| Deck Area | 248 sqft |
| Storage Building | 192 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Street Address | 145 COUNTY ROAD 409 |
|---|---|
| City | SPICEWOOD |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78669 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | ABS A0778 MATIAS SILVA, TRACT ALSO OUT OF T & N O RR AB 913, 56.52 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | MATIAS SILVA |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MARBLE FALLS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2036 |
| Census Tract | 960802 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7 CHAMPIONSHIP DR, THE HILLS, TX 78738-1471 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2019 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Jul 29, 2019 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 29, 2019 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 29, 2019 |
| Deed Document Number | 20197856 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 10, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000009610 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Recording Date | Sep 10, 2019 |
| Property Address | 145 COUNTY ROAD 409, SPICEWOOD, TX 78669 |
| Document Number | 201909610 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 10, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201909610 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 18, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Recording Date | Jul 29, 2019 |
| Property Address | 145 COUNTY ROAD 409, SPICEWOOD, TX 78669 |
| Document Number | 201907856 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 25, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201907856 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 18, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2914 BRANDENBURG LN, 2914, BRENHAM, TX 77833-9316 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7 CHAMPIONSHIP DR, THE HILLS, TX 78738-1471 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Marble Falls Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $31,003 (-30.34%) Land $30,187 Building $816 | $1,498,596 (-33.74%) Land $1,497,780 Building $816 | |
| 2025 | $588.00 (-3.61%) | $44,503 (-28.19%) Land $43,687 Building $816 | $2,261,616 (-29.81%) Land $2,260,800 Building $816 |
| 2024 | $610.00 (-26.86%) | ||
| 2023 | $834.00 | $61,970 Land $61,154 Building $816 | $3,221,913 Land $3,221,097 Building $816 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 72% of the US · above 62% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 500 / 200 |
| VGI Technology Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
| Hill Country Networks Fixed Wireless | 25 / 5 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 25 / 5 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures