Carver County property record for 14475 58th St, Mayer, MN 55360
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,764 sqft · built 1967 |
| Lot Size | 0.842 acres (36,678 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,512 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 06-0361400 |
| Primary APN | 06-0361400 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,764 sqft Finished Area |
| Gross Area | 2,352 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,764 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 36,678 sqft (0.842 acres) |
| Garage Type | Tuck-Under |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 60 sqft |
| Heating System | Central |
|---|
| Street Address | 14475 58TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | MAYER |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55360-8551 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 117 RANGE 026 P/O NE1/4 SE1/4 DESC AS: BEG AT A PT ON N LINE NE1/4 SE1/4 691.51' W OF NE CORN NE1/4 SE1/4 |
| Legal Range | 026 |
| Legal Township | 117 |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Jurisdiction | CARVER MN |
| Township / Civil Division | HOLLYWOOD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2057 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Carver County records, as of August 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 14475 58TH ST, MAYER, MN 55360-8551 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Family Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Carver County assessment roll, as of August 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Carver County |
| County Subdivision | Hollywood Township |
| Unified School District | Watertown-Mayer Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,512.00 (-3.09%) Homeowner's exemption | $303,300 (+11.55%) Land $120,300 Building $183,000 | $303,300 (+11.55%) Land $120,300 Building $183,000 |
| 2025 | $271,900 (-0.29%) Land $117,000 Building $154,900 | $271,900 (-0.29%) Land $117,000 Building $154,900 | |
| 2024 | $2,592.00 Homeowner's exemption | $272,700 (-) Land $119,500 Building $153,200 | $272,700 (-) Land $119,500 Building $153,200 |
| 2023 | Homeowner's exemption | $272,700 Land $119,500 Building $153,200 | $272,700 Land $119,500 Building $153,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 23, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1991–2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 9 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2014 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 89% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 15 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Metronet Fiber | 5,120 / 5,120 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
| Nuvera Communications Cable · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures