Pueblo County property record for 1441 E 9th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,529 sqft · built 1915 |
| Lot Size | 0.207 acres (9,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $36,000 (Jan 1983) |
| Tax Bill | $1,532 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 429323019 |
| Primary APN | 429323019 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,529 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,408 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,529 sqft |
| Basement Area | 588 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1915 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 9,000 sqft (0.207 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 75 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 291 sqft |
| Heating System | Radiant |
|---|
| Street Address | 1441 E 9TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-3104 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 21-22-23 BLK 102 FLETCHER HILL ADD |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Subdivision | EAST PUEBLO HIGHTS |
| Legal Block | 102 |
| Legal Lot Number | 21-22 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4033 |
| Census Tract | 1000 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 29301 RESOLANA RD, PUEBLO, CO 81006-9646 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 18, 1983 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 18, 1983 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 8, 1982 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2144 / 33 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 10, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002117046 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 14, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1441 E 9TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3104 |
| Document Number | 0002117046 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 10, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2117046 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 4, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 29301 RESOLANA RD PUEBLO CO 810069646, PUEBLO, CO 81006-9646 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532.00 (+8.96%) | $15,390 (+7.32%) | $246,171 (-8.51%) Land $15,000 Building $231,171 |
| 2024 | $1,406.00 (-1.13%) | $14,340 (-20.47%) Land $799 Building $13,541 | |
| 2023 | $1,422.00 (+4.64%) | $18,030 (+31.7%) Land $1,010 Building $17,020 | $269,060 (+36.6%) Land $15,000 Building $254,060 |
| 2022 | $1,359.00 | $13,690 Land $530 Building $13,160 | $196,963 Land $7,600 Building $189,363 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 766 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, Kellin Communications, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures