Racine County property record for 14328 Spring St, Sturtevant, WI 53177
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 1.47 acres (64,033 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $129,590 (Jan 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $3,428 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 194 032112033000 |
| Primary APN | 194 032112033000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 64,033 sqft (1.47 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 14328 SPRING ST |
|---|---|
| City | STURTEVANT |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 53177-1243 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT SW1/4 COM CEN CTH C & E LN N306 SW322 SE333 NE184 TO POB EXC V1567P244 #2430484 PT TO 018032112033010 IN 98 FOR 99 ROLL PT |
| Legal Range | 21E |
| Legal Township | 03N |
| Legal Section | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | RACINE WI |
| Township / Civil Division | YORKVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1018 |
| Census Tract | 1802 |
Source: Racine County records, as of March 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2610 24TH AVE, KENOSHA, WI 53140-4826 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 3, 2012 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jan 3, 2012 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20122304271 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 29, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002430484 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Racine County assessment roll, as of March 23, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Racine County |
| Municipality | Yorkville Village |
| Secondary School District | Union Grove Union High School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Yorkville Joint No. 2 School District (PK - 08) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428.00 (+41.65%) | $249,000 (+56.8%) Land $108,200 Building $140,800 | $267,245 (+63.18%) Land $116,128 Building $151,117 |
| 2023 | $2,420.00 (-1.26%) | $158,800 (-) Land $59,300 Building $99,500 | $163,771 (-) Land $61,156 Building $102,615 |
| 2022 | $2,451.00 | $158,800 Land $59,300 Building $99,500 | $163,771 Land $61,156 Building $102,615 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 16, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1994) |
| Most Recent Claim | Feb 1994 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 96% of the US · lower than 90% of Wisconsin |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 20 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures