Monroe Town property record for 1430 Monroe Tpke, Monroe, CT 06468
| Property Type | Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
|---|---|
| Details | 20 bd · 30 ba · 16,954 sqft · built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 124 acres (5,410,588 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 14502400 |
| Primary APN | 14502400 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 20 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 30 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 35 Rooms |
| Units | 28 Units |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 16,954 sqft Total Area |
| Gross Area | 36,608 sqft |
| Basement Area | 16,330 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 5,270 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 5,410,588 sqft (124 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Type | In-Ground Pool |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 14502400 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1430 MONROE TPKE |
| City | MONROE |
| State | CT |
| Zip | 06468-1478 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Religious, Church, Worship (Synagogue, Temple, Parsonage) |
| Local Zoning Code | RF2 |
| Legal Block | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE CT |
| Township / Civil Division | MONROE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 100300 |
Source: Monroe Town records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 310 N RIVER RD, DES PLAINES, IL 60016-1211 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Monroe Town assessment roll, as of June 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Connecticut |
| County Subdivision | Monroe Town |
| Unified School District | Monroe School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,791,790 (-) Land $785,190 Building $2,006,600 | |
| 2025 | $2,791,790 (+41.59%) Land $785,190 Building $2,006,600 | $1,954,253 Land $549,633 Building $1,404,620 |
| 2023 | $1,971,800 (-) Land $589,000 Building $1,382,800 | |
| 2022 | $1,971,800 Land $589,000 Building $1,382,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 28, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 42 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures