Centre County property record for 143 Wolfe Dr, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,210 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 4.53 acres (197,327 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,060 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22-003-,031A,0000 |
| Primary APN | 22-003-,031A,0000 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,210 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1964 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 197,327 sqft (4.53 acres) |
| Street Address | 143 WOLFE DR |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875-8428 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PENN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1052 |
| Census Tract | 10802 |
Source: Centre County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 143 WOLFE DR, SPRING MILLS, PA 16875-8428 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 11, 1993 |
| Deed Sale | Oct 11, 1993 |
| Deed Book / Page | 725 / 948 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Penn Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,060.00 (+3.21%) | $16,505 (-) Land $14,005 Building $2,500 | |
| 2025 | $33,010 (-) Land $28,010 Building $5,000 | ||
| 2024 | $1,027.00 | $16,505 Land $14,005 Building $2,500 | |
| 1994 | $33,010 Land $28,010 Building $5,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 14 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 14 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2024) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 33 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: AT&T, Centre WISP, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures