Boulder County property record for 1421 Kendall Dr, Boulder, CO 80305
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 sqft · built 1967 |
| Lot Size | 0.159 acres (6,929 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,010,000 (May 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $7,914 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-08-3-12-042 |
| Primary APN | 1577-08-3-12-042 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,060 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,484 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,080 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,080 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 980 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 100 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2019 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 6,929 sqft (0.159 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 324 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 80 sqft |
| Patio Area | 90 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0013681 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1421 KENDALL DR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80305-6936 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 42 BLK 7 TABLE MESA 2 |
| Legal Subdivision | TABLE MESA 2 |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 42 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3004 |
| Census Tract | 12509 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1029 BEREA DR, BOULDER, CO 80305-6534 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 9, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 9, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 11, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20223961021 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | May 9, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1421 KENDALL DR, BOULDER, CO 80305-6936 |
| Document Number | 0003961021 |
| Instrument Date | May 6, 2022 |
| Instrument | 3961021 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 24, 2022 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $101.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 1029 BEREA DR, BOULDER, CO 80305-6534 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $84,626 (+3.01%) Land $53,190 Building $31,436 | $1,314,500 (-) Land $852,200 Building $462,300 | |
| 2025 | $7,914.00 (+40.94%) | $82,157 (+21.11%) Land $53,263 Building $28,894 | $1,314,500 (+29.83%) Land $852,200 Building $462,300 |
| 2023 | $5,615.00 (+17.17%) | $67,838 (+33.53%) Land $61,054 Building $6,784 | $1,012,500 (+38.51%) Land $911,250 Building $101,250 |
| 2022 | $4,792.00 | $50,805 Land $44,960 Building $5,845 | $731,000 Land $646,900 Building $84,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · lower than 64% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 689 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures