Ashtabula County property record for 1420 Revcon, Andover, OH 44003
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.09 acres (3,920 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $12,000 (Jul 2007) |
| Tax Bill | $584 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-709-40-033-00 |
| Primary APN | 01-709-40-033-00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 3,920 sqft (0.09 acres) |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 1 sqft |
| Sewer | Municipal |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1420 REVCON |
|---|---|
| City | ANDOVER |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 44003 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NO 9 LOT 1420HOLIDAY CAMPLANDS |
| Legal Subdivision | HOLIDAY CAMPLANDS |
| Legal Lot Number | 1420 |
| Jurisdiction | ASHTABULA OH |
| Township / Civil Division | ANDOVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1019 |
| Census Tract | 1304 |
Source: Ashtabula County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 COMMUNITY CENTER RD, HARMONY, PA 16037-8036 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 24, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 24, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200710069 |
| Deed Book / Page | 413 / 1568 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Ashtabula County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Ashtabula County |
| County Subdivision | Andover Township |
| Unified School District | Pymatuning Valley Local School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584.00 (+37.09%) | $9,840 (-) Land $8,440 Building $1,400 | $28,100 (-) Land $24,100 Building $4,000 |
| 2023 | $426.00 (+19.33%) | $9,840 (+24.87%) Land $8,440 Building $1,400 | $28,100 (+24.89%) Land $24,100 Building $4,000 |
| 2022 | $357.00 | $7,880 Land $6,480 Building $1,400 | |
| 2020 | $22,500 Land $18,500 Building $4,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 28, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 68% of Ohio |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 90 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: AT&T, Brightspeed, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures