Miller County property record for 142 Blue Ridge Rd, Kaiser, MO 65047
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 892 sqft · built 1939 |
| Lot Size | 160 acres (6,969,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $426 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 14171 |
| Primary APN | 14171 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 892 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 892 sqft |
| Basement Area | 446 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1939 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1939 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 6,969,600 sqft (160 acres) |
| Utility Building | 896 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 440 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Account Number | 14171 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 142 BLUE RIDGE RD |
| City | KAISER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65047-2018 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 2 3 NW4 |
| Legal Range | 15W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 03 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2-3 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2021 |
| Census Tract | 962801 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 142 BLUE RIDGE RD, KAISER, MO 65047-2018 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,200 (-) Land $3,250 Building $5,950 | $58,400 (-) Land $23,370 Building $35,030 | |
| 2025 | $426.00 | $9,200 (+15.87%) Land $3,250 Building $5,950 | $58,400 (+14.06%) Land $23,370 Building $35,030 |
| 2023 | $7,940 Land $3,140 Building $4,800 | $51,200 Land $22,800 Building $28,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 97.3% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
May also be available: Spectrum.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures