Big Horn County property record for 1415 Watson Dr, Hardin, MT 59034
| Property Type | Residential |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 2.3 acres (100,449 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $845 (2025) |
| APN | 000L145900 |
| Primary APN | 000L145900 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 100,449 sqft (2.3 acres) |
|---|---|
| Terrain | Wooded |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 30 sqft |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 000L145900 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1415 WATSON DR |
| City | HARDIN |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59034 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Other |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | S14, T01 S, R33 E, C.O.S. 20, ACRES 2.3, IN N2SE4NE4SE4 |
| Legal Range | 33E |
| Legal Township | 01S |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | BIG HORN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | HARDIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Big Horn County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1415 WATSON DR, HARDIN, MT 59034 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 9, 2005 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 9, 2005 |
| Deed Book / Page | 80 / 1 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Big Horn County assessment roll, as of October 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Big Horn County |
| Municipality | Hardin City |
| Elementary School District | Hardin Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Hardin High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $49,862 (-) | $49,862 (-) Land $49,462 Building $400 | |
| 2025 | $845.00 (+17.69%) | $49,862 (-18.22%) | $49,862 (-18.22%) Land $49,462 Building $400 |
| 2023 | $718.00 | $60,972 | $60,972 Land $60,672 Building $300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2011 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 46% of the US · lower than 78% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wisp West Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 40 / 3 |
May also be available: TCT Internet, Visionary Broadband.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures