Boulder County property record for 1415 Blue Sage Ct, Boulder, CO 80305
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,772 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 0.157 acres (6,847 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $610,000 (Aug 2001) |
| Tax Bill | $10,831 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1577-07-4-17-026 |
| Primary APN | 1577-07-4-17-026 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,772 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,497 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,275 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,275 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 6,847 sqft (0.157 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 506 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 56 sqft |
| Deck Area | 140 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0069732 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1415 BLUE SAGE CT |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80305-6818 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 25 DEVILS THUMB 4 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Legal Subdivision | DEVILS THUMB 4 - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 12510 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1415 BLUE SAGE CT, BOULDER, CO 80305-6818 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 31, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 31, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 13, 1978 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20012192114 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $118,830 (+4.61%) Land $54,958 Building $63,872 | $1,817,500 (-) Land $878,200 Building $939,300 | |
| 2025 | $10,831.00 (+4.63%) | $113,594 (-8.07%) Land $54,888 Building $58,706 | $1,817,500 (-1.45%) Land $878,200 Building $939,300 |
| 2023 | $10,352.00 (+25.15%) | $123,562 (+38.7%) Land $63,027 Building $60,535 | $1,844,200 (+43.88%) Land $940,700 Building $903,500 |
| 2022 | $8,272.00 | $89,085 Land $48,622 Building $40,463 | $1,281,800 Land $699,600 Building $582,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1997) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 1997 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 71% of the US · above 67% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 458 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 140 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures