Arapahoe County property record for 14131 E Maplewood Ave, Centennial, CO 80111 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 6 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
| Square Footage | 2,913 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,924 sqft (0.136 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $396,742 (1999) |
| Tax Bill | $5,426.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 2073-19-2-07-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 6 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 2 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,913 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,702 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,841 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 1,072 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,132 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Stucco Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Concrete Roof |
| Lot Area | 5,924 sqft (0.136 acres) |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 2 sqft Driveway |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 550 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 156 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 156 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
| Porch Area | 197 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 033903439 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 14131 E MAPLEWOOD AVE |
| City | CENTENNIAL |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80111-6068 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SUBDIVISIONCD 026522 SUBDIVISIONNAME THE GREENS AT CHERRY CREEK 2ND FLG BLOCK 000 LOT 004 LOT 4 THE GREENS AT CHERRY CREEK 2ND FLG |
| Legal Range | 66W |
| Legal Township | 5S |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Quarter | 2 |
| Legal Subdivision | THE GREENS AT CHERRY CREEK 2ND FLG |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 004 |
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Minor Civil Division | SOUTHWEST ARAPAHOE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2011 |
| Census Tract | 6862 |
Source: Arapahoe County records · APN 2073-19-2-07-005
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 14131 E MAPLEWOOD AVE, CENTENNIAL, CO 80111-6068 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 1999124881 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 27, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000010824 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ARAPAHOE CO |
| Recording Date | Jan 28, 2022 |
| Property Address | 14131 E MAPLEWOOD AVE, CENTENNIAL, CO 80111-6068 |
| Document Number | 00E2010824 |
| Map Reference | DOC A8086592 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 27, 2022 |
| Instrument | E2010824 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 07, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 14131 E MAPLEWOOD AVE, CENTENNIAL, CO 80111-6068 |
Source: Arapahoe County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Arapahoe County |
| Municipality | Centennial City |
| Unified School District | Cherry Creek School District 5 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $57,916 (+0.54%) | $921,700 (-) Land $288,000 Building $633,700 | |
| 2025 | $5,426.00 (+2.36%) | $57,606 (-13.67%) | $921,700 (-6.56%) Land $288,000 Building $633,700 |
| 2024 | $5,301.00 (+13%) | ||
| 2023 | $66,730 (+11.32%) | $986,400 (+14.37%) Land $288,000 Building $698,400 | |
| 2022 | $59,944 | $862,500 Land $369,600 Building $492,900 | |
| 2021 | $4,691.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures