Monroe County property record for 1412 Williams Rd, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 672 sqft · built 1958 |
| Lot Size | 0.4 acres (17,424 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $42,000 (Nov 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $327 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2019 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.15.2.16 |
| Primary APN | 02.15.2.16 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 672 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 672 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1958 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1958 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic |
| Exterior Material | Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 282 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 300 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02633001051331 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1412 WILLIAMS RD |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-2102 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-S |
| Legal Description | LOT 209A SEC 200 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUN VALLEY |
| Legal Block | 05 |
| Legal Lot Number | 209A |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2056 |
| Census Tract | 301204 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1412 WILLIAMS RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-2102 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 4, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 4, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 23, 2004 |
| Deed Document Number | 201927350 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2538 / 7565 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 4, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1412 WILLIAMS RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-2102 |
| Document Number | 0000027350 |
| Book / Page | 002538 / 007565 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 30, 2019 |
| Instrument | 27350 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 15, 2019 |
| Title Company | E AND E SETTLEMENT INC, E & E SETTLEMENT INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $420.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1412 WILLIAMS RD EFFORT PA 18330, EFFORT, PA 18330 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $327.00 (+22.93%) | $49,650 (+23.51%) Land $13,440 Building $36,210 | |
| 2024 | $266.00 (+12.71%) | $40,200 (-) Land $13,440 Building $26,760 | |
| 2023 | $236.00 | $40,200 Land $13,440 Building $26,760 | |
| 2019 | $49,650 Land $13,440 Building $36,210 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1996–2004) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 209 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures