Lorain County property record for 1411 Tower Blvd, Lorain, OH 44053
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 sqft · built 1967 |
| Lot Size | 0.219 acres (9,583 sqft) |
| Owner | Owner Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $42,000 (Apr 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $2,083 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-02-006-106-011 |
| Primary APN | 02-02-006-106-011 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,422 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,122 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1967 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 9,583 sqft (0.219 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 132 ft deep x 74 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 308 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 36 sqft |
| Deck Area | 170 sqft |
| Patio Area | 36 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Street Address | 1411 TOWER BLVD |
|---|---|
| City | LORAIN |
| State | OH |
| Zip | 44053-2918 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | CARR ESTATES 2 74.27 X 142 |
| Legal Subdivision | CARR ESTATES SUBN NO 2 |
| Legal Tract | 2 |
| Legal Block | 106 |
| Legal Lot Number | 87 |
| Jurisdiction | LORAIN OH |
| Township / Civil Division | LORAIN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 24200 |
Source: Lorain County records, as of March 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Owner Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4847 OAKHILL BLVD, LORAIN, OH 44053-1917 |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 23, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 23, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 23, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2013001755 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Lorain County assessment roll, as of August 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Ohio |
| County | Lorain County |
| Municipality | Lorain City |
| Unified School District | Lorain City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083.00 | $51,880 (-0.01%) Land $10,560 Building $41,320 | $148,240 (-) Land $30,170 Building $118,070 |
| 2024 | $2,083.00 (+0.68%) | $51,885 (+32.41%) Land $10,560 Building $41,325 | $148,240 (+32.4%) Land $30,170 Building $118,070 |
| 2023 | $2,069.00 (+0.83%) | $39,186 (+0.02%) Land $12,754 Building $26,432 | $111,960 (-) Land $36,440 Building $75,520 |
| 2022 | $2,052.00 | $39,180 Land $12,750 Building $26,430 | |
| 2021 | $111,960 Land $36,440 Building $75,520 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 25, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (1981–2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2014 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 90% of Ohio |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LORAIN CITY PWS serves 64,152 people · EPA ID OH4700711 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 376 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Breezeline.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures