Boulder County property record for 1410 Lanterns Ln, Superior, CO 80027
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.75 ba · 3,289 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 0.115 acres (5,025 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $9,422 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1575-19-4-19-014 |
| Primary APN | 1575-19-4-19-014 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,289 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,810 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,730 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,620 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,559 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 61 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2021 |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 5,025 sqft (0.115 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 460 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0610599 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1410 LANTERNS LN |
| City | SUPERIOR |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80027-8690 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 14 BLOCK 3 ROCK CREEK RANCH FILING 12A |
| Legal Range | 69 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Subdivision | ROCK CREEK RANCH FLG 12A |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE-LOUISVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2012 |
| Census Tract | 60601 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1410 LANTERNS LN, SUPERIOR, CO 80027-8690 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 22, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1410 LANTERNS LN, SUPERIOR, CO 80027-8690 |
| Document Number | 0003945994 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 16, 2022 |
| Instrument | 3945994 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 9, 2026 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTY COMPANY IN, LAND TITLE GUARANTEE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $94.65 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 1410, LOUISVILLE, CO 80027 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Superior Town |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $62,295 (+1.08%) Land $15,919 Building $46,376 | $986,100 (-) Land $304,100 Building $682,000 | |
| 2025 | $9,422.00 (+10.63%) | $61,631 (-1.99%) Land $19,006 Building $42,625 | $986,100 (+5.07%) Land $304,100 Building $682,000 |
| 2023 | $8,517.00 (+21.9%) | $62,880 (+28.6%) Land $19,236 Building $43,644 | $938,500 (+33.4%) Land $287,100 Building $651,400 |
| 2022 | $6,987.00 | $48,894 Land $16,055 Building $32,839 | $703,500 Land $231,000 Building $472,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · lower than 82% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | SUPERIOR MD NO 1 serves 17,900 people · EPA ID CO0107725 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Dec 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 431 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 140 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures