Rowan County property record for 1410 Hall Rd, Mount Ulla, NC 28125
| Property Type | Manufactured or Modular Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 720 sqft · built 2009 |
| Lot Size | 5.49 acres (239,144 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,067 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 760 062 |
| Primary APN | 760 062 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 720 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2009 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2010 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 239,144 sqft (5.49 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 2,400 sqft |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 360 sqft |
| Lean-To | 600 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Street Address | 1420 HALL RD |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT ULLA |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 28125-7612 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Manufactured or Modular Home |
| Legal Description | 5.49AC TR2 |
| Legal Tract | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | ROWAN NC |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNT ULLA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1035 |
| Census Tract | 51901 |
Source: Rowan County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1420 HALL RD, MOUNT ULLA, NC 28125-7612 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Rowan County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Rowan County |
| Unified School District | Rowan-Salisbury Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,067.00 | $159,381 (-) Land $36,900 Building $122,481 | $159,381 (-) Land $36,900 Building $122,481 |
| 2023 | $1,067.00 | $159,381 Land $36,900 Building $122,481 | $159,381 Land $36,900 Building $122,481 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 10, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 76% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures