York County property record for 1409 Wanda Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,072 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.152 acres (6,621 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (Jul 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $4,783 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 52-000-14-0048.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 52-000-14-0048.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,072 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,072 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 6,621 sqft (0.152 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 280 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 24 sqft |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1409 WANDA DR |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-8626 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | SR |
| Legal Description | LOT 48; MENLENA/PHASE 2; PB QQ-361 |
| Legal Subdivision | MENLENA |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST MANHEIM |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 22403 |
1409 Wanda Dr is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in July 2012.
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1409 WANDA DR, HANOVER, PA 17331-8626 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 26, 2012 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jul 26, 2012 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Dec 2, 2004 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 201237212 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2184 / 6152 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 1409 Wanda Dr was $4,783.
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| County Subdivision | West Manheim Township |
| Unified School District | South Western School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,783.00 | $136,700 Land $46,450 Building $90,250 | |
| 2024 | $4,565.00 | $136,700 Land $46,450 Building $90,250 | |
| 2006 | $136,700 Land $46,450 Building $90,250 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1409 Wanda Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1409 Wanda Dr is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 95% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | YORK WATER CO private · serves 206,762 people · EPA ID PA7670100 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Jul 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 396 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures