1405 Riverview Rd, Clarksburg, PA 15725 Property Records

Indiana County property record for 1405 Riverview Rd, Clarksburg, PA 15725

Property Summary

Property TypeRural Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,050 sqft · built 1992
Lot Size12.9 acres (561,924 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$300,000 (Feb 2022)
Tax Bill$5,041 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesSep 2023 Sale
Feb 2022 Sale & Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN16-011-105.05

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN16-011-105.05
Alternative APN
  • 00017089

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,050 sqft Living Area
Basement Area2,050 sqft
Unfinished Basement2,050 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1992
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2007
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area561,924 sqft (12.9 acres)
TerrainRolling
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area792 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

Deck Area666 sqft
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area192 sqft
Quonset Hut2,400 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number00017089
Street Address1405 RIVERVIEW RD
CityCLARKSBURG
StatePA
Zip15725-8965
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Rural Home
Legal DescriptionAC= 12.90 1 HO 1 GA 1 OB
JurisdictionINDIANA PA
Township / Civil DivisionCONEMAUGH
Census Block Group2
Census Block2049
Census Tract961900

Owner

Source: Indiana County records · APN 16-011-105.05

Assessment roll updated July 28, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address1010 SACRAMENTO, PORTLAND, TX 78374-4165
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Sep 28, 2023Deed, Transfer
Feb 18, 2022Deed, Transfer · Line of Credit
AGCHOICE FARM CREDIT ACA

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleFeb 18, 2022 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleFeb 18, 2022 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2022326546
Last Transfer DateSep 22, 2023
Transfer Doc2023340449
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

September 2023: Deed, Transfer

Document TypeDeed
JurisdictionINDIANA PA
Recording DateSep 28, 2023
Property Address1405 RIVERVIEW RD, CLARKSBURG, PA 15725-8965
Document Number2023340449
Instrument DateSep 22, 2023
Instrument2023-340449
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedOct 16, 2023

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address1010 SACRAMENTO, PORTLAND, TX 78374-4165

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address2022 ALTIMUS RD, HOMER CITY, PA 15748-6736

February 2022: Deed, Transfer

Document TypeDeed
JurisdictionINDIANA PA
Recording DateFeb 18, 2022
Property Address1405 RIVERVIEW RD, CLARKSBURG, PA 15725-8965
Document Number2022326546
Instrument DateFeb 07, 2022
Instrument2022-326546
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMar 01, 2022

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on File
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$3,000.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address1167 RIVERVIEW RD, CLARKSBURG, PA 15725-8962

Mortgage

Document Number2022326547
DateFeb 18, 2022
Instrument2022-326547
Lender
NameAGCHOICE FARM CREDIT ACA
TypeBank
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Indiana County records · Assessment roll updated July 28, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyIndiana County
County SubdivisionConemaugh Township
Unified School DistrictBlairsville-Saltsburg School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$5,041.00 (+11.65%) Homeowner's exemption$209,700 (-) Land $54,800 Building $154,900$209,700 (-) Land $54,800 Building $154,900
2023$4,515.00$209,700 Land $54,800 Building $154,900
2015$209,700 Land $54,800 Building $154,900

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer as of July 23, 2019 · FEMA NFIP claims and policies as of September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities as of 2024 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies3 in force
Nearby Flood Claims6 (1996–2018)
Claims Outside the SFHA2 of 6
Most Recent ClaimSep 2018 · rainfall accumulation
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms And Flooding, Jan 1996 · 2 claims

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025 · Last verified October 2026

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
25 / 3

May also be available: Salsgiver.

Based on FCC filings for 4 locations within half a mile of this property.

Nearby Properties on Riverview Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number