Montgomery County property record for 14011 Beaverhead Range Ct, Conroe, TX 77384 · Last verified December 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Conventional |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
| Square Footage | 2,313 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 8,019 sqft (0.184 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 418 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $10,176.00 (2024) |
| Primary APN | 5164-02-07200 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Building Area | 2,313 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 2,313 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 2017 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Foundation Type | Mat/Raft Foundation (Slab) Foundation |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 8,019 sqft (0.184 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 418 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 168 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Account Number | R458127 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 14011 BEAVERHEAD RANGE CT |
| City | CONROE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 77384-5631 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S516402 - FOSTERS RIDGE 02, BLOCK 4, LOT 5 |
| Legal Subdivision | FOSTERS RIDGE 02 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY TX |
| Minor Civil Division | MONTGOMERY |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 690502 |
Source: Montgomery County records · APN 5164-02-07200
Assessment roll updated July 25, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 10406 CRESTWOOD COVE CT, CYPRESS, TX 77433-5044 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2021 | Transfer on Death Deed, Transfer |
| Oct 06, 2020 | Warranty Deed, Transfer OTHER |
| Jun 29, 2017 | Warranty Deed, Subdivision Related Transfer · Conventional Mortgage DHI MORTGAGE COMPANY LTD |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 29, 2017 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 29, 2017 |
| Prior Sale | Jun 29, 2017 |
| Deed Doc Number | 0000056727 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 06, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000112745 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Transfer on Death Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY TX |
| Recording Date | Mar 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 14011 BEAVERHEAD RANGE CT, CONROE, TX 77384-5631 |
| Document Number | 0000030316 |
| Map Reference | VOL Z PG 3347 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 09, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021030316 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 28, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1602 BAYRAM DR, HOUSTON, TX 77055-3216 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY TX |
| Recording Date | Oct 06, 2020 |
| Property Address | 14011 BEAVERHEAD RANGE CT, CONROE, TX 77384-5631 |
| Document Number | 0000112745 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 05, 2020 |
| Instrument | 112745 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 27, 2020 |
| Title Company | OTHER |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 14011 BEAVERHEAD RANGE CT CONROE TX 773845631, CONROE, TX 77384-5631 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY TX |
| Recording Date | Jun 29, 2017 |
| Property Address | 14011 BEAVERHEAD RANGE CT, CONROE, TX 77384-5631 |
| Document Number | 0000056727 |
| Map Reference | CAB Z SH3347-3350 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 28, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2017056727 |
| Transaction Type | Subdivision Related Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 28, 2021 |
| Title Company | DHI TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 14011 BEAVERHEAD RANGE CT, CONROE, TX 77384-5631 |
| Document Number | 0000056728 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 29, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2017056728 |
| Name | DHI MORTGAGE COMPANY LTD |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jul 01, 2047 |
Source: Montgomery County records · Assessment roll updated July 25, 2025 · Last verified December 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Montgomery County |
| Unified School District | Conroe Independent School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367,219 (-4.93%) Land $58,000 Building $309,219 | $367,219 (-4.93%) Land $58,000 Building $309,219 | |
| 2024 | $10,176.00 (+74.67%) | $386,276 (+5.13%) Land $58,000 Building $328,276 | $386,276 (+5.13%) Land $58,000 Building $328,276 |
| 2023 | $5,826.00 | $367,440 Land $58,000 Building $309,440 | $367,440 Land $58,000 Building $309,440 |
14011 Beaverhead Range Ct is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Montgomery County (48339C), updated January 7, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 6th in Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 3,125 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures