1401 Torrey Pine Dr, Mars, PA 16046 Property Records

Butler County property record for 1401 Torrey Pine Dr, Mars, PA 16046 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,288 sqft · built 2010
Lot Size0.044 acres (1,957 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$449,000 (Sep 2018)
Tax Bill$1,081 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesFeb 2022 Mortgage
Sep 2018 Sale & Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN010 3F6656TA14010000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN010 3F6656TA14010000

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Building Area3,288 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2010
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2010
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Lot Area1,957 sqft (0.044 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address1401 TORREY PINE DR
CityMARS
StatePA
Zip16046-2635
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal DescriptionUNIT 1401 CONDO
Legal SubdivisionVILLAGE AT TREESDALE
Legal Unit1401
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Township / Civil DivisionADAMS
Census Block Group2
Census Block2000
Census Tract912404

Owner

Source: Butler County records · APN 010 3F6656TA14010000

Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address3001 HACKBERRY RD, IRVING, TX 75063-0156
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingEt Al (and Others)

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Feb 24, 2022Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
CITIZENS BANK NA
Sep 14, 2018Special Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage
FRANKLIN AMERICAN MORTGAGE COMPANY

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleSep 14, 2018 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleSep 14, 2018 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJun 25, 2010 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number201818892
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

February 2022: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Property Address1401 TORREY PINE DR, MARS, PA 16046-2635
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMay 30, 2023
Title CompanyMADISON SETTLEMENT SERVICES

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000004406
DateFeb 24, 2022
Instrument202202240004406
Lender
NameCITIZENS BANK NA
TypeBank
AddressPROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueMar 01, 2052

September 2018: Special Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeSpecial Warranty Deed
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Recording DateSep 14, 2018
Property Address1401 TORREY PINE DR, MARS, PA 16046-2635
Document Number0000018892
Instrument DateJul 26, 2018
Instrument201809140018892
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMay 30, 2023
Title CompanyPREFERRED SETTLEMENT SOLUTIONS, PREFERRED STLMNT SOLUTIONS

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on File
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address1401 TORREY PINE DR, MARS, PA 16046-2635

Mortgage

Document Number0000018893
DateSep 14, 2018
Instrument201809140018893
Lender
NameFRANKLIN AMERICAN MORTGAGE COMPANY
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate TypeFixed Rate

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Butler County records · Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyButler County
County SubdivisionAdams Township
Unified School DistrictMars Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,081.00 (-77.67%) Homeowner's exemption$34,480 (-) Land $1,000 Building $33,480$34,480 (-) Building $34,480
2025$4,840.00 (+2.54%)$34,480 (-) Land $1,000 Building $33,480
2024$4,720.00 Homeowner's exemption$34,480 Land $1,000 Building $33,480
$34,480 Building $34,480

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Butler County (42019C), updated April 12, 2026 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 420199124042, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 136 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Armstrong HoldingsFiber1,000 / 1,000
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20

May also be available at this address: Consolidated Communications, Armstrong Holdings. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on Torrey Pine Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number