Pueblo County property record for 1401 E 14th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,010 sqft · built 1951 |
| Lot Size | 0.157 acres (6,820 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $26,000 (Sep 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $980 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 429248008 |
| Primary APN | 429248008 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,010 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,250 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,010 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1951 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1951 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 6,820 sqft (0.157 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 110 ft deep x 62 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 200 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 200 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 240 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1401 E 14TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-3134 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK 10 HARRY O SCHMIDT SUB |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 29 |
| Legal Subdivision | NORWOOD + 18TH |
| Legal Block | 10 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4016 |
| Census Tract | 1000 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1401 E 14TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3134 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 5, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 5, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 22, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20182116237 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 26, 1999 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Property Address | 1401 E 14TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3134 |
| Document Number | 0002116238 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 4, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 15, 2019 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTEE |
| Additional |
|
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1401 E 14TH ST PUEBLO CO 810013134, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3134 |
| Document Number | 0002116238 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 5, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2116238 |
| Name | LUCIANO JR BENAVIDEZ |
|---|---|
| Address | 1426 SIERRA ST, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1336 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 4% |
|---|
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980.00 (+39.8%) | $9,840 (+38.4%) | $157,342 (-2.37%) Land $15,000 Building $142,342 |
| 2024 | $701.00 (-1.13%) | $7,110 (-34.17%) Land $662 Building $6,448 | |
| 2023 | $709.00 (-0.14%) | $10,800 (+50.84%) Land $1,010 Building $9,790 | $161,155 (+56.34%) Land $15,000 Building $146,155 |
| 2022 | $710.00 | $7,160 Land $1,040 Building $6,120 | $103,083 Land $15,000 Building $88,083 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 97.5% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 628 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, CenturyLink, Kellin Communications.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures