140 Riverside Dr, Baltic, CT 06330 Property Records

Sprague Town property record for 140 Riverside Dr, Baltic, CT 06330 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 sqft · built 1988
Lot Size1.48 acres (64,469 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Tax Bill$4,448 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNR0080100

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNR0080100
Alternative APN
  • SPRA M:19 B:01 L:23

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,056 sqft Living Area
Gross Area2,508 sqft
1st Floor Area1,056 sqft
Basement Area1,056 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,056 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1988
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1988
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area64,469 sqft (1.48 acres)
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil

Location & Zoning

Account NumberR0080100
Street Address140 RIVERSIDE DR
CityBALTIC
StateCT
Zip06330-1433
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block1
Legal Lot Number23
JurisdictionSPRAGUE CT
Township / Civil DivisionSPRAGUE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1015
Census Tract711100

Owner

Source: Sprague Town records · APN R0080100

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address140 RIVERSIDE DR, BALTIC, CT 06330-1433
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Sprague Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionSprague Town
Elementary School DistrictSprague School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$4,448.00$146,330 (-) Land $47,790 Building $98,540$102,431 Land $33,453 Building $68,978
2024$4,448.00 (+6.67%)
2023$4,170.00 (+10.08%)$146,330 (+40.03%) Land $47,790 Building $98,540
2022$3,788.00$104,500 Land $32,260 Building $72,240

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, County delivery 09011C, updated September 20, 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 32 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
FrontierFiber7,000 / 7,000
XfinityCable1,200 / 35

Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Nearby Properties on Riverside Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number