Allegheny County property record for 140 Maple Dr, Warrendale, PA 15086 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1922 |
| Square Footage | 1,892 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 38,461 sqft (0.883 acres) |
| Garage | Attached |
| Last Sale | $390,000 (2025) |
| Tax Bill | $1,340.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 1999-K-6 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,892 sqft Living Area |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1922 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1922 |
| Exterior Material | Other Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Other (not Classified) Roof |
| Lot Area | 38,461 sqft (0.883 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 140 MAPLE DR |
|---|---|
| City | WARRENDALE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15086-7591 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | EST OF JOHN W FOWLER PLAN PT OF PT 3 IN PARTN L OT 201.56XAVG191.56X200 MAPLE ST 1 STY BUNG |
| Legal Subdivision | EST OF JOHN W FOWLER PLAN |
| Legal Block | 1999K |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Minor Civil Division | MARSHALL |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1048 |
| Census Tract | 411002 |
Source: Allegheny County records · APN 1999-K-6
Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 140 MAPLE DR PA, PA |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 19, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 19, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 02, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 202531234 |
| Deed Book / Page | 20245 / 511 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 19, 2025 |
| Property Address | 140 MAPLE DR, WARRENDALE, PA 15086-7591 |
| Document Number | 0202450511 |
| Book / Page | 20245 / 511 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-31234 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 28, 2026 |
| Title Company | UNKNOWN, UPWARD SETTLEMENT SERVICES |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 140 MAPLE DR, WARRENDALE, PA 15086-7591 |
| Document Number | 0202564702 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 19, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-64702 |
| Name | DEEPHAVEN MTG L L C |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
Source: Allegheny County records · Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| County Subdivision | Marshall Township |
| Unified School District | North Allegheny School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,340.00 (-76.7%) | $208,500 (+9.45%) Land $75,400 Building $133,100 | $208,500 (-) Land $75,400 Building $133,100 |
| 2025 | $5,752.00 (+16.63%) Homeowner's exemption | $190,500 (-) Land $75,400 Building $115,100 | $208,500 (-) Land $75,400 Building $133,100 |
| 2024 | $4,932.00 | ||
| 2023 | $4,932.00 Homeowner's exemption | $190,500 Land $75,400 Building $115,100 | |
| 2012 | $208,500 Land $75,400 Building $133,100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures